PERTANDINGAN CATUR MSSD 2018 (27/3/2018)

TAHNIAH!! kepada adik Farena Lazim (2 Bestari) – JOHAN P15 dan Adik Justin Hourin Junior (5 Bestari) – NAIB JOHAN L18

catur

Advertisements

2018 BANGKOK INTERNATIONAL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, INVENTION, INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY EXPOSITION (IPITEX) – THAILAND

Picture3.png

Congratulations for your fantastic achievement!

GOLD MEDAL – GO GREEN POT

SILVER MEDAL – CHILLI-TRACK

SILVER MEDAL – LEUCAENA SOAP

SILVER MEDAL – EASY EXHIBIT KIT

BRONZE MEDAL – VERMI-LT FERTILIZERPORTABLE

BRONZE MEDAL – SEEDLING GERMINATION KIT

SPECIAL AWARD: ROMANIA EUROINVENT MEDAL AWARD

PT3 2017

PENAMPANG: Two best friends who scored 9A’s in their Form Three Assessment (PT3) are looking forward to upcoming projects that will benefit the environment and society.

Nojuel JC Soluku and Sonia Yashoda Baskaran Appakutty, both 15, will represent SM St Michael here to go to Thailand in February for an international programme on innovation.

The duo, who became close friends in Form 1, are on the same team to work on innovations that are eco-friendly. Read More


pic courtesy of NST

PT3 2017

photo_2017-12-14_11-43-15.jpg
Gambar pelajar yang mendapat 8 A dan ke atas bersama dengan Pengetua, Pn. Jennifer Asing (6 dari kanan)

TAHNIAH kepada semua pelajar yang berjaya!!!!

PENCAPAIAN 10 A

ALFIWA LULISMA BINTI ISMAIL 3A
IZZATI AINI BINTI MUHAMMAD ISKANDAR 3A
NOR SYAHMINA FU 3A

PENCAPAIAN 9 A

ANDREA FAITH CHARLIE 3A
DARIEN MANUEL DITHMOND 3A
JINODI PHILIP LASIMBANG 3A
NATASHA LOJINGON 3A
NOJUEL JC SOLUKU 3A
SONEA CRYSTAL MIJI 3A
SONIA YASHODA BASKARAN APPAKUTTY 3A
VENICE VICTOR 3A
VESLEY JUNIOR VILLOS 3A
JORBEL DEJA JAMES 3B
JOSHUA ANSEM JOHNNY 3B
MARYLYN VELARIE BOLOVIN 3B
PAUL MIKESON JUNIOR POH 3B

PENCAPAIAN 8 A

BIBI AFIRA WAFA BINTI RAF RENON 3A
CHELSY DEERONNIE LOJININ 3A
CHRISTINE MICULYN THOMAS LOGIJIN 3A
ERNIZA MELISSA KILUN 3A
ISAIAH DISIMOND 3A
MARY CHIARABELLE ANTHONY 3A
MOSES OSCAR MANGGALA 3A
ORMERYLL ILSE ORNEST 3A
RAVELLA AGMOND LIM 3A
SHAWN ISAAC EDDIE 3A
ZACHARY JOBB JUDE ABEL LOGIJIN 3A
ABIGAIL SIBANGUN 3B
ABRAHAM FARREL CHANG 3B
BRITNEY LAI CHUNG MING 3B
DAWN VALILIN DOMPOK 3B
ELISHA STEVE JOKIUS 3B
MARSHALL HERRY MIANUS 3B

PENCAPAIAN 7 A

AUDREY LEE KAH XHEE 3A
CHRYSTAL JERRY J. MILLIP 3A
JOANNE JOAN KELVIN 3A
MARY CASSANDRA CHRISTINUS 3A
RYAN DAMIAN GEORGE 3A
AARON JONAH GOH 3B
ALVIANALISSA LOTHI 3B
ANDRONICUS WONG CHII LUNG 3B
AUREZABELL LIGUNA 3B
JOSEPH MAJANIL 3B
KONITA LIA JOLIKON 3B
RUTH ELIZABETH RONNY LOJIKIM 3B
GIVEN GERAINT GOM 3D
JOSHUA ADAMPIN RUGAG 3D
RACHEL IMMACULATE ANDREW LEONG 3D

PENCAPAIAN 6 A

LEAH JOSEPHA KOMUJI 3A
CAMELIA NATASHA BINTI AHMADY 3D